Terms and Conditions

Privacy Statement

We Care NSW | TRH Psychology and Cultural Consultancy Service (TRH) provides services in which we need to collect individual’s personal information to ensure a holistic approach to the services we offer. We Care NSW recognises and respects the inherent right to privacy of people, their families and the personal information they provide. We Care NSW will collect, control, secure, store, use and disclose personal information obtained in compliance with the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1997 and Australian Privacy Principles (APP) and other legislation as applicable. We collect personal information to administer our relationship with you and to promote and provide our services.

We respect your privacy. When you provide personal information you agree that this will be used by We Care NSW under the terms of the TRH Psychology and Cultural Consultancy Service Privacy & Confidentiality Policy and that person information may be disclosed under the terms of this Policy.

The We Care NSW | TRH Psychology and Cultural Consultancy Service Privacy & Confidentiality Policy contains information about how you may access and seek correction of your personal information, how you can complain about a breach of your privacy, and how the complaint will be dealt with.

Contact Us

If you require more information regarding privacy concerns, please contact the Business Coordinator at:

We Care NSW | TRH Psychology and Cultural Consultancy Service (TRH)

2/ 114 Maitland Rd

MAYFIELD NSW 2304

Ph: 0240 136 079

Finance: finance@wecarensw.com.au